5518 Roserock Ln Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5518 Roserock Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $242,583, approximately $157 per square foot. 5518 Roserock Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kuehnle Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Martinez David
Bought by
Martinez Maritza Delcarmen and Canals Maritza Delcarmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Martinez David and Martinez Marita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,677
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Maritza Delcarmen | -- | First American Title | |
| Martinez David | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Maritza Delcarmen | $70,600 | |
| Closed | Martinez David | $71,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $226,347 | $44,100 | $182,247 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $223,518 | $36,225 | $187,293 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $245,417 | $36,225 | $209,192 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $224,345 | $36,225 | $188,120 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $170,989 | $28,350 | $142,639 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $149,846 | $28,350 | $121,496 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $149,846 | $28,350 | $121,496 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $134,881 | $21,420 | $113,461 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $134,881 | $21,420 | $113,461 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $134,881 | $21,420 | $113,461 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $126,869 | $21,420 | $105,449 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $115,542 | $21,420 | $94,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map