5519 Caplestone Ln Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $620,569 - $729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5519 Caplestone Ln, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $662,892, approximately $246 per square foot. 5519 Caplestone Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Raymond Michael J and Raymond Gina M
Bought by
Correll Thomas R and Correll Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Bought by
Raymond Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correll Thomas R | $306,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Raymond Michael J | $228,200 | -- | |
| -- | $48,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,563 | $187,780 | $49,000 | $138,780 |
| 2024 | $11,563 | $187,780 | $49,000 | $138,780 |
| 2023 | $12,100 | $198,030 | $49,000 | $149,030 |
| 2022 | $9,225 | $140,360 | $31,330 | $109,030 |
| 2021 | $9,247 | $140,360 | $31,330 | $109,030 |
| 2020 | $9,324 | $140,360 | $31,330 | $109,030 |
| 2019 | $8,593 | $116,030 | $26,110 | $89,920 |
| 2018 | $9,158 | $116,030 | $26,110 | $89,920 |
| 2017 | $7,997 | $116,030 | $26,110 | $89,920 |
| 2016 | $9,623 | $121,210 | $27,090 | $94,120 |
| 2015 | $9,685 | $121,210 | $27,090 | $94,120 |
| 2014 | $9,697 | $121,210 | $27,090 | $94,120 |
| 2013 | $4,699 | $115,430 | $25,795 | $89,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map