5519 Conroe St Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5519 Conroe St, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $281,265, approximately $136 per square foot. 5519 Conroe St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, Raul Perales Middle, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Lora Juan Carlos
Bought by
Sparkling Global Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,042
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Habitat Homes Inc
Bought by
Lora Jjuan Carlos
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparkling Global Ventures Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lora Jjuan Carlos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparkling Global Ventures Llc | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $248,436 | $48,807 | $199,629 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $257,974 | $48,807 | $209,167 |
| 2023 | $932 | $46,035 | $46,035 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $46,035 | $46,035 | $0 |
| 2021 | $862 | $32,931 | $32,931 | $0 |
| 2020 | $863 | $32,920 | $32,920 | $0 |
| 2019 | $879 | $32,920 | $32,920 | $0 |
| 2018 | $674 | $24,840 | $24,840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $665 | $24,840 | $24,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $569 | $21,280 | $21,280 | $0 |
| 2015 | $587 | $22,360 | $22,360 | $0 |
| 2014 | $587 | $22,360 | $22,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map