5519 Queensberry Ave Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5519 Queensberry Ave, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $788,681, approximately $428 per square foot. 5519 Queensberry Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Freeland Peter C
Bought by
Nguyen Tuyet A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,633
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$702,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tuyet A | $265,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Tuyet | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tuyet | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Tuyet | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,041 | $733,310 | $311,000 | $422,310 |
| 2024 | $8,041 | $694,120 | $291,000 | $403,120 |
| 2023 | $7,658 | $678,620 | $291,000 | $387,620 |
| 2022 | $7,502 | $656,020 | $276,000 | $380,020 |
| 2021 | $7,175 | $611,390 | $251,000 | $360,390 |
| 2020 | $6,600 | $557,630 | $230,000 | $327,630 |
| 2019 | $6,540 | $552,630 | $225,000 | $327,630 |
| 2018 | $5,737 | $498,910 | $201,000 | $297,910 |
| 2017 | $5,792 | $498,910 | $201,000 | $297,910 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $437,420 | $191,000 | $246,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map