5519 Taylor Mill Rd Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $321,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5519 Taylor Mill Rd, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $252,827, approximately $115 per square foot. 5519 Taylor Mill Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Williams Richard
Bought by
Williams Richard A and Williams Connie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Moss Rita C
Bought by
Williams Richard A and Williams Connie S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Richard A | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Williams Richard A | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |