552 2nd St Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,791 - $927,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 2nd St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $853,698, approximately $362 per square foot. 552 2nd St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1985
Bought by
Voto Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voto Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voto Robert S | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,988 | $701,300 | $187,400 | $513,900 |
| 2024 | $7,564 | $660,000 | $187,400 | $472,600 |
| 2023 | $7,267 | $616,900 | $170,600 | $446,300 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $582,400 | $170,600 | $411,800 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $566,200 | $170,600 | $395,600 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $552,000 | $170,600 | $381,400 |
| 2019 | $6,171 | $498,500 | $159,000 | $339,500 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $437,400 | $138,400 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $5,596 | $387,500 | $115,300 | $272,200 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $357,900 | $115,300 | $242,600 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $334,800 | $108,400 | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map