552 30th St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,950 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 30th St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $303,238, approximately $313 per square foot. 552 30th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Jeremiah C
Bought by
Lee Gary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,516
Outstanding Balance
$3,127
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$300,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Gary R | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Gary R | $4,516 | |
| Open | Lee Gary R | $76,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $276,221 | $80,037 | $196,184 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $151,249 | $44,020 | $107,229 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $140,800 | $41,421 | $99,379 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $139,150 | $36,880 | $102,270 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $163,000 | $33,832 | $129,168 |
| 2020 | $931 | $114,000 | $26,110 | $87,890 |
| 2019 | $843 | $97,000 | $21,905 | $75,095 |
| 2018 | $691 | $79,000 | $17,163 | $61,837 |
| 2017 | $506 | $54,000 | $17,163 | $36,837 |
| 2016 | $449 | $25,913 | $7,543 | $18,370 |
| 2015 | $447 | $25,181 | $7,543 | $17,638 |
| 2014 | $455 | $25,181 | $7,543 | $17,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map