S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stephen Sibiga
Ojo Home LLC
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $620,000
Check out this charming move in ready brick ranch. Great place if you are looking to downsize and live on one level with a one car garage. Located on Andover Street in Lowell's Belvidere neighborhood. This home has been freshly painted, with granite counter tops, gleaming hardwood maple floors, a bright sunny living room with a wood burning fireplace. This home is located on a corner lot in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Lowell with a great landscaped yard. Huge basement is waiting for your finishing touches or perfect for storage. Has a dry basement with no sump pump and also large walk up attic. Harvey windows throughout. Perfect home for an empty nester or someone looking to downsize. This home was originally a three bedroom and can easily be converted back if needed. A short distance from downtown, restaurants, shopping center and convenient major routes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephen Sibiga
Ojo Home LLC License #261074770 Listed on: 06/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephen Sibiga
Ojo Home LLC License #261074770 Listed on: 06/02/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caplan Michael | $282,000 | -- | |
| Mattheos John | $218,000 | -- | |
| Mattheos John | $218,000 | -- | |
| Tavares John | $146,500 | -- | |
| Tavares John F | $146,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caplan Michael | $253,800 | |
| Closed | Tavares John F | $253,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavares John F | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $282,000 | -2.7% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $505,900 | $222,100 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $461,100 | $207,500 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $419,500 | $180,500 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $372,000 | $164,100 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $347,200 | $142,800 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $323,800 | $142,800 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $315,600 | $142,000 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $294,500 | $135,300 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $276,800 | $125,600 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $254,500 | $115,500 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $250,900 | $115,500 | $135,400 |
| 2013 | $3,628 | $241,700 | $127,500 | $114,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stephen Sibiga
Ojo Home LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71848856
APN: LOWE-000232-000160-000552
Ask me questions while you tour the home.