552 Brookline Ct Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $385,390 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Brookline Ct, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $405,098, approximately $174 per square foot. 552 Brookline Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Singh Parminder and Pankaj Fnu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,943
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Rolling Brooke Development Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Parminder | $238,965 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $43,440 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Parminder | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,643 | $106,177 | $19,009 | $87,168 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $106,177 | $19,009 | $87,168 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $83,748 | $14,966 | $68,782 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $83,748 | $14,966 | $68,782 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $83,750 | $14,970 | $68,780 |
| 2019 | $5,687 | $81,610 | $14,220 | $67,390 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $81,610 | $14,220 | $67,390 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $81,610 | $14,220 | $67,390 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $76,440 | $14,220 | $62,220 |
| 2015 | $4,912 | $76,440 | $14,220 | $62,220 |
| 2014 | $4,883 | $76,440 | $14,220 | $62,220 |
| 2013 | $4,535 | $75,110 | $14,220 | $60,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map