552 Dunlap Ln Greenfield, OH 45123
Estimated Value: $79,931 - $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Dunlap Ln, Greenfield, OH 45123 and is currently estimated at $82,233, approximately $79 per square foot. 552 Dunlap Ln is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Bowman Lisa A
Bought by
Sajek Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Rhoades Terri
Bought by
Bowman Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Lyons Larry L
Bought by
Rhoads David and Rhoads Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Est Mary E Newell
Bought by
Lyons Larry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Newell Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sajek Partners Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Lisa A | $60,500 | -- | |
| Rhoads David | $55,000 | -- | |
| Lyons Larry L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Newell Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowman Lisa A | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoads David | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Larry L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $29,925 | $4,515 | $25,410 |
| 2024 | $925 | $29,930 | $4,520 | $25,410 |
| 2023 | $930 | $18,310 | $3,850 | $14,460 |
| 2022 | $629 | $18,310 | $3,850 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $597 | $18,310 | $3,850 | $14,460 |
| 2020 | $512 | $15,260 | $3,220 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $519 | $15,260 | $3,220 | $12,040 |
| 2018 | $522 | $15,260 | $3,220 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $500 | $14,530 | $3,220 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $502 | $14,530 | $3,220 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $521 | $14,530 | $3,220 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | $547 | $14,530 | $3,220 | $11,310 |
| 2013 | $548 | $14,530 | $3,220 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map