552 E 99th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,419,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,471
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 E 99th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $1,174,393, approximately $338 per square foot. 552 E 99th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Riley Claudia
Bought by
Claudia Mclawrence-Riley Trust and Claudia Mclawrence-Riley Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claudia Mclawrence-Riley Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,667 | $62,700 | $17,580 | $45,120 |
| 2025 | $12,612 | $72,000 | $17,580 | $54,420 |
| 2024 | $12,612 | $76,500 | $17,580 | $58,920 |
| 2023 | $12,753 | $67,080 | $17,580 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $12,432 | $70,140 | $17,580 | $52,560 |
| 2021 | $12,354 | $65,820 | $17,580 | $48,240 |
| 2019 | $10,898 | $61,560 | $17,580 | $43,980 |
| 2018 | $10,608 | $53,496 | $11,408 | $42,088 |
| 2017 | $10,524 | $53,094 | $17,170 | $35,924 |
| 2016 | $9,703 | $50,089 | $13,767 | $36,322 |
| 2015 | $4,416 | $47,254 | $17,217 | $30,037 |
| 2014 | $4,416 | $44,580 | $19,500 | $25,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map