552 Eagle Blvd Kingsland, GA 31548
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
4,138
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Eagle Blvd, Kingsland, GA 31548. 552 Eagle Blvd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Sugarmill Elementary School, Saint Marys Middle School, and Camden County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Meade Jill K
Bought by
Jones Lucas W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lucas W | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,432 | $61,132 | $5,000 | $56,132 |
| 2019 | -- | $61,132 | $5,000 | $56,132 |
| 2018 | -- | $61,132 | $5,000 | $56,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map