552 Giles Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Giles Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $477,437, approximately $221 per square foot. 552 Giles Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
White Phyllis B
Bought by
Wright Jeremy D and Wright Bethany S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,945
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$270,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jeremy D | $295,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Jeremy D | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $431,600 | $185,000 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $404,600 | $185,000 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $382,200 | $175,000 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $342,900 | $150,000 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $297,500 | $125,000 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $285,600 | $120,000 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $279,400 | $120,000 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $285,900 | $120,000 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $271,600 | $120,000 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $269,600 | $110,000 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $261,100 | $100,000 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $254,900 | $100,000 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map