552 Laurel Rd Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $961,198 - $1,190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Laurel Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,051,550, approximately $698 per square foot. 552 Laurel Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Holmstead School, and Naaleh High School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Great Bay Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lee James J and Lee Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,002
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$773,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Sutherland Norman S
Bought by
Great Bay Hldgs Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee James J | $659,000 | -- | |
| Great Bay Hldgs Llc | $377,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee James J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,691 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $15,335 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $14,947 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $14,947 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $14,810 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $14,422 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $14,203 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
| 2018 | $14,028 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | $13,880 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
| 2016 | $13,541 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
| 2015 | $13,306 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
| 2014 | $13,044 | $546,900 | $311,000 | $235,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map