NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $323,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2019

Last sale price $179,900 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,076 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Lampeter Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of August 2019

Lampeter Strasburg Schools. Nice 3 bedroom 1 bath one story home with large formal living room, nice sized eat-in kitchen. Hot water heat and central air. Large level lot with ample sized yard with mature landscaping and rear patio. 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Esbenshade

(717) 393-0100 gschlectic@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Listed on: 06/19/2019

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Quindlen

(717) 560-9100 rmquindl@gmail.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS330707

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lancaster City Annex Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 790-89911-0-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1008
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1008
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 178.47
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Stick Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Baseboard - Hot Water, Hot Water
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: LAMPETER
  • High School: LAMPETER-STRASBURG
  • Middle Or Junior School: MARTIN MEYLIN

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14810.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2673.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4980.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 790-89911-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LAMPETER-STRASBURG

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2019
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Szymanski William S
Bought by
Kauffman M David and Kauffman Michele
Seller's Agent
Andy Esbenshade
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Quindlen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900
Current Estimated Value
$305,498

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,598
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2014
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Novachek Gloria
Bought by
Szymanski William S
Seller's Agent
Tom Risser
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Paul Mazzagatti
RE/MAX Of Reading
List Price
$157,500
Sold Price
$155,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.70%
Original Mortgage
$142,399
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kauffman M David $179,900 None Available
Szymanski William S $155,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Szymanski William S $142,399
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $179,900 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2019 06/19/19 For Sale $179,900 +15.7% $178 / Sq Ft
03/07/2014 03/07/14 Sold $155,500 -1.3% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2014 01/17/14 For Sale $157,500 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,363 $157,900 $65,300 $92,600
2025 $5,292 $157,900 $65,300 $92,600
2024 $5,292 $157,900 $65,300 $92,600
2023 $5,231 $157,900 $65,300 $92,600
2022 $5,031 $157,900 $65,300 $92,600
2021 $4,980 $157,900 $65,300 $92,600
2020 $4,980 $157,900 $65,300 $92,600
2019 $4,935 $157,900 $65,300 $92,600
2018 $2,521 $157,900 $65,300 $92,600
2017 $3,915 $101,900 $34,600 $67,300
2016 $3,872 $101,900 $34,600 $67,300
2015 $1,809 $101,900 $34,600 $67,300
2014 $3,218 $101,900 $34,600 $67,300

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA135050

Bright MLS

APN: 790-89911-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.