552 Mount Vernon Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $229,874
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Mount Vernon Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $222,969, approximately $247 per square foot. 552 Mount Vernon Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Heiligenmann Michael
Bought by
Heiligenmann Michael and Heiligenmann Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,130
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
West Mary E
Bought by
Heiligenmann Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Carl D and Wilson Shirley J
Bought by
West Charles F and West Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiligenmann Michael | -- | Insured Title Agency | |
| Heiligenmann Michael P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| West Charles F | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heiligenmann Michael | $119,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Heiligenmann Michael P | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Charles F | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $17,500 | $2,500 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $14,500 | $2,100 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $14,500 | $2,100 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $14,500 | $2,100 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $14,500 | $2,100 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $922 | $13,000 | $2,100 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $925 | $13,000 | $2,100 | $10,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,700 | $2,100 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map