552 N Dodge Blvd Tucson, AZ 85716
El Encanto Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,626 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 N Dodge Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $263,657, approximately $155 per square foot. 552 N Dodge Blvd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Fraioli Paulette R
Bought by
Escalante Carolina Lundquist and Escalante Gustavo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalante Carolina Lundquist | -- | -- | |
| Fraioli Paulette R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,826 | $16,434 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,826 | $15,651 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $14,906 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $14,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $12,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $12,263 | $0 | $0 |