552 N Pine St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $153,253 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 N Pine St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $175,813, approximately $137 per square foot. 552 N Pine St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Daniel Webster Elementary School, and Shook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Liberty Bank
Bought by
Sartin Travis and Sartin Daphne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Burchfield Eric S
Bought by
Liberty Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sartin Travis | -- | -- | |
| Liberty Bank | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $632 | $10,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $614 | $10,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $615 | $10,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $614 | $10,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $561 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |