552 Rustic Valley Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Rustic Valley Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $307,052, approximately $293 per square foot. 552 Rustic Valley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $54,030 | $28,420 | $25,610 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $46,120 | $18,280 | $27,840 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $46,120 | $18,280 | $27,840 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $39,940 | $20,290 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $39,940 | $20,290 | $19,650 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $34,520 | $17,500 | $17,020 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $34,520 | $17,500 | $17,020 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $33,000 | $13,620 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $33,000 | $13,620 | $19,380 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $30,060 | $9,820 | $20,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map