NOT LISTED FOR SALE

552 S Cedar St Kermit, TX 79745

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $230,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,391 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,296 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Shutters
  • Corner Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2014

Calling all investors! Lots of potential in this 3 bedroom home - you snooze, you lose, call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clay Cherry

Keller Williams Realty Odessa License #0520873 Listed on: 07/14/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Cherry

Keller Williams Realty Odessa License #497459

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 7,623 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84' x 90'

Interior Spaces

  • 1,391 Sq Ft Home
  • Shutters
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Laundry in Utility Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9464

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

7,623 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.175
  • Lot Size: 84' x 90'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7623
  • Road Frontage Type: Curbs & Gutters
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Walton
  • Directions: On the corner of Oaklawn and Cedar.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Efficiency: Other - See Remarks
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other Water Heater, None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Other
  • Living Area: 1391
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Master Bathroom Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Alley Access, Corner Lot

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 9464
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

Tax Info

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Gomez David S and Gomez Maribel
Bought by
Gonzalez Enrique and Gonzalez Nallely
Current Estimated Value
$204,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,835
Outstanding Balance
$1,009
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,268

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Amanda Mccutcheon
Bought by
Gomez David and Gomez Maribel

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Enrique -- Lone Star Abstract & Title
Gomez David -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Enrique $9,835
Open Gonzalez Enrique $275,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2014 08/12/14 Sold -- -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 For Sale $34,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,489 $120,252 $2,540 $140,950
2024 $2,070 $100,210 $2,540 $97,670
2023 $2,006 $100,210 $2,540 $97,670
2022 $2,080 $105,570 $2,540 $103,030
2021 $1,544 $66,160 $2,540 $63,620
2020 $1,261 $55,140 $2,120 $53,020
2019 $1,735 $55,140 $2,120 $53,020
2018 $1,446 $50,950 $2,120 $48,830
2017 $1,070 $42,820 $2,120 $40,700
2016 -- $42,670 $2,120 $40,550
2015 -- $36,800 $2,120 $34,680
2014 -- $32,860 $2,120 $30,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 93048

APN: 9464

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.