552 Shootflying Hill Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Shootflying Hill Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $1,150,791, approximately $515 per square foot. 552 Shootflying Hill Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Vellone John A and Vellone Judith A
Bought by
John A Vellone Jr Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A Vellone Jr Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,619 | $1,189,000 | $672,400 | $516,600 |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $1,000,400 | $512,700 | $487,700 |
| 2023 | $8,605 | $1,031,800 | $603,600 | $428,200 |
| 2022 | $6,680 | $692,900 | $339,600 | $353,300 |
| 2021 | $6,201 | $661,600 | $362,200 | $299,400 |
| 2020 | $7,082 | $646,200 | $362,200 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $591,700 | $339,600 | $252,100 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $605,400 | $393,200 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $592,400 | $393,200 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $6,362 | $583,700 | $384,500 | $199,200 |
| 2015 | $8,933 | $823,300 | $601,900 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map