$261,700
SOLD APR 21, 2026

552 Tripolis St SE Concord, NC 28025

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Front Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

About This Home

As of April 2026

Investor Special! 3BR/2BA brick ranch on a spacious 0.52-acre lot in established Concord neighborhood. Property needs rehab—perfect for fix & flip or rental opportunity. Solid structure with great upside potential. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and Atrium Health Cabarrus, with easy access to major highways and Uptown Charlotte. Strong ARV potential in growing area. Sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay White

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: jay@jaywhitegroup.com License #246190 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

Co-Listed By

Chris Tyler

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: jay@jaywhitegroup.com License #307585

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Trejo

Nestlewood Realty, LLC License #332435

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RM-1

Home Design

  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5630-87-4055-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Restrictions: No Representation
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 184.56
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: jay@jaywhitegroup.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1418
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1418
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1418
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Carport
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5630-87-4055-0000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: RM-1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Thomas James and Brooke James-Sims Ashley
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$261,700
Premium/Discount to List
$11,800
4.72%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-34.46%
Original Mortgage
$248,615
Outstanding Balance
$248,615
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,459

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Skee James
Bought by
James Matthew and James-Sims Ashley Brooke
Seller's Agent
Jay White
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
Buyer's Agent
Eric Trejo
Nestlewood Realty, LLC
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$261,700
Premium/Discount to List
$11,800
4.72%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,615
Outstanding Balance
$248,615
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
James Hubert Clain

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $262,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $40,000 --
Warranty Deed $47,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $248,615 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $261,700 +4.7% $185 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Rented $850 0.0% --
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2015 10/01/15 For Rent $850 0.0% --
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Rented $850 -22.7% --
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,512 $252,180 $65,000 $187,180
2024 $2,512 $252,180 $65,000 $187,180
2023 $1,699 $139,300 $40,000 $99,300
2022 $1,699 $139,300 $40,000 $99,300
2021 $1,699 $139,300 $40,000 $99,300
2020 $1,699 $139,300 $40,000 $99,300
2019 $1,451 $118,950 $36,000 $82,950
2018 $1,427 $118,950 $36,000 $82,950
2017 $1,404 $118,950 $36,000 $82,950
2016 $833 $117,050 $36,000 $81,050
2015 $1,381 $117,050 $36,000 $81,050
2014 $1,381 $117,050 $36,000 $81,050

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4359320

Canopy MLS

APN: 5630-87-4055-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.