552 Vanderbilt Ave Brooklyn, NY 11238
Prospect Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Vanderbilt Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238. 552 Vanderbilt Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 9 The Sarah Smith Garnet School, New Visions Aim Charter High School I., and A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Stamenis Nikolas
Bought by
552 Realty 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,150,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,110,530
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 552 Realty 1 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 552 Realty 1 Llc | $1,150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,197 | $233,880 | $15,600 | $218,280 |
| 2025 | $7,142 | $221,280 | $15,600 | $205,680 |
| 2024 | $7,142 | $191,100 | $15,600 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $168,900 | $15,600 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $6,318 | $132,600 | $15,600 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $6,284 | $128,400 | $15,600 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $75,960 | $15,600 | $60,360 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $27,955 | $6,889 | $21,066 |
| 2017 | $5,376 | $26,374 | $6,969 | $19,405 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $24,883 | $7,890 | $16,993 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $24,883 | $9,472 | $15,411 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $24,693 | $11,283 | $13,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map