552 Webb Rd Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $78,000
Studio
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Webb Rd, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $59,671, approximately $70 per square foot. 552 Webb Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Earl Earl and Estate Of Tom Sanders
Bought by
Bowick Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowick Earl | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $146 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $153 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $119 | $3,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $118 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $119 | $3,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $125 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |