552 Wetherby Terrace Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $438,285 - $537,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Wetherby Terrace Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $482,071, approximately $191 per square foot. 552 Wetherby Terrace Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Carvalho Robert and Carvalho Katheirne A
Bought by
Kha Amit and Jha Shambhawi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,163
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kha Amit | $260,000 | Us Title Main |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kha Amit | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $73,950 | $28,140 | $45,810 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $69,730 | $15,620 | $54,110 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $69,730 | $15,620 | $54,110 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $62,580 | $18,750 | $43,830 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $62,580 | $18,750 | $43,830 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $59,710 | $18,750 | $40,960 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $59,710 | $18,750 | $40,960 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $53,220 | $14,060 | $39,160 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $53,220 | $14,060 | $39,160 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $48,070 | $14,060 | $34,010 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $48,070 | $14,060 | $34,010 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $48,340 | $9,180 | $39,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map