552 Wright Loop Williamstown, NJ 08094
Estimated Value: $318,288 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Wright Loop, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $375,072, approximately $193 per square foot. 552 Wright Loop is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and South Jersey Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Palermo Kathleen L and Palermo Jeffrey
Bought by
Palermo Kathleen L and Palermo Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1998
Sold by
Palermo Leonard J
Bought by
Palermo Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo Kathleen L | -- | City Abstract Llc | |
| Palermo Kathleen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $192,400 | $57,500 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $192,400 | $57,500 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $6,994 | $192,400 | $57,500 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $6,961 | $192,400 | $57,500 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $7,005 | $192,400 | $57,500 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $6,998 | $192,400 | $57,500 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $192,400 | $57,500 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $6,842 | $192,400 | $57,500 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $6,815 | $192,400 | $54,600 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $192,400 | $54,600 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $6,536 | $184,300 | $54,600 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $6,078 | $184,300 | $54,600 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map