5520 County Rd W Bancroft, WI 54921
Estimated Value: $110,484 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5520 County Rd W, Bancroft, WI 54921 and is currently estimated at $138,371. 5520 County Rd W is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Almond-Bancroft Elementary, and Almond-Bancroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Harper Lizabeth A
Bought by
Government Mule Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Meddaugh Jane E
Bought by
Harper Lizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Jane Meddaugh
Bought by
Harper Lizabeth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Government Mule Llc | $55,000 | Mcdonald Title | |
| Harper Lizabeth A | -- | Weiland Luke A | |
| Harper Lizabeth A | $41,000 | Weiland Luke A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $80,200 | $11,300 | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $11 | $61,900 | $8,000 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $61,900 | $8,000 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $61,900 | $8,000 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $61,900 | $8,000 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $61,900 | $8,000 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $61,900 | $8,000 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $61,900 | $8,000 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $61,900 | $8,000 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $61,900 | $8,000 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $61,900 | $8,000 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $60,200 | $6,700 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map