Estimated payment $1,966/month
Total Views
1,012
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$146
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Great location in the country on a sprawling lot with a nice spacious home and a 32x72 and a 40x89 outbuilding. 3-1/2 rolling acres with the possibility of an additional 1.5 acres. Owner has never lived in the home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $877
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 3.5 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 500x300
- Sloped Lot
Home Design
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1.5-Story Property
- Partially Finished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 44-02-36-200-011.000-009
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $228,100 | $56,200 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $856 | $213,700 | $57,700 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $230,000 | $53,000 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $218,300 | $45,400 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $946 | $188,200 | $39,300 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $983 | $178,900 | $37,700 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $996 | $175,000 | $39,900 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $983 | $165,700 | $40,400 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $934 | $156,900 | $42,600 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $909 | $154,000 | $43,600 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $511 | $50,500 | $17,500 | $33,000 |
| 2013 | $511 | $48,600 | $15,100 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202607591
APN: 44-02-36-200-011.000-009