Estimated Value: $195,478 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5520 Queens Hwy, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $209,870, approximately $197 per square foot. 5520 Queens Hwy is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Ridge-Brook Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Blystone Linda R and Blystone Tammy L
Bought by
Young Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,799
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Kelsey Sidney and Kelsey Elizabeth
Bought by
Kelsey Sidney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kelsey Sidney and Kelsey Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Richard | $130,000 | Maximum Title | |
| Kelsey Sidney | -- | -- | |
| Kelsey Sidney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Richard | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $56,875 | $13,580 | $43,295 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $56,875 | $13,580 | $43,295 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $48,450 | $11,380 | $37,070 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $48,440 | $11,380 | $37,070 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $48,440 | $11,380 | $37,070 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $39,690 | $9,310 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $113,400 | $26,600 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $39,690 | $9,310 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $35,000 | $7,560 | $27,440 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $35,000 | $7,560 | $27,440 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $35,000 | $7,560 | $27,440 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $37,240 | $8,050 | $29,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map