NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5520 Rockhampton Path Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $331,497

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $245,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,328 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Back on market! Previous buyers cold feet is your opportunity! In the heart of Lawton Valley find this charming 3 bedroom 1.5 bath colonial. Pretty landscaping & NEWER paver walkway leads into the home. Plenty of room to remove shoes in a spacious foyer. You'll be immediately impressed by NEWLY refinished gleaming hardwoods. Living room opens to formal dining room with big windows, tons of natural light & NEW vinyl plank flooring. Freshly painted family room w/ attractive wainscoting & gas fireplace. Functional eat-in kitchen provides lots of counter space & cabinets, stainless refrigerator and electric stove, and a slider to the back wooden deck. Upstairs you'll find a nice full bath and 3 bedrooms- could use a little paint and you're good to go! Features large master with HUGE walk-in closet! Fully fenced yard, fire pit, above-ground pool ready to use with NEW liner, large shed and a 4 year old HOT TUB makes the large and private backyard a great spot for entertaining on summer nights! Opportunity to finish the dry basement for additional space. Washer and dryer convey. On top of that, this home has a BRAND NEW ROOF with transferrable warranty! CNS Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meghan Gould

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401323666 Listed on: 04/20/2022

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Conley

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401271782

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,892

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 12,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x160
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Karl W Saile Bear Road Elementary School

Community Details

  • Lawton Valley Subdivision, Ryan Homes Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-077-000-0019-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,892

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Builder Model: Ryan Homes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lawton Valley
  • Directions: Route 31 to Barcaldine Drive Right on Rockhampton Path. House at stop sign on the right side.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2755
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gillette Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-077-000-0019-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6892.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Karl W Saile Bear Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2022
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Current Estimated Value
$331,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,497
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.30%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,803
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,694

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Steber Thomas
Bought by
Steber Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Panebianco Paul
Bought by
Steber Thoams J and Steber Dawn K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Panebianco Paul

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Mitchell A $245,000 None Available
Steber Thomas -- --
Steber Thoams J $116,000 Richard Hollembaek
Panebianco Paul $99,885 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Mitchell A $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $245,000 +6.5% $159 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Price Changed $230,000 -6.1% $149 / Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Price Changed $245,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $245,000 -7.5% $159 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Price Changed $265,000 +17.8% $172 / Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Sale $225,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,716 $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
2024 $6,716 $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
2023 $6,469 $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
2022 $6,602 $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
2021 $6,529 $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
2020 $5,555 $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
2019 $2,345 $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
2018 $5,301 $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
2017 $2,274 $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
2016 $5,111 $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
2015 -- $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
2014 -- $6,500 $1,500 $5,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1397443

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-077-000-0019-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.