5520 SE Paramount Dr Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5520 SE Paramount Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $445,639, approximately $296 per square foot. 5520 SE Paramount Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1991
Bought by
Sherman Melvin Michael and Sherman Sharon Kolbasa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Bought by
Sherman Melvin Michael and Sherman Sharon Kolbasa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Melvin Michael | $97,000 | -- | |
| Sherman Melvin Michael | $57,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $152,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $422 | $148,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $422 | $144,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $406 | $140,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $135,980 | $0 | $0 |