Estimated Value: $735,000 - $961,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,232
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5520 W Alva Dr, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $831,815, approximately $257 per square foot. 5520 W Alva Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Stuart Robert H and Stuart Susanne
Bought by
Stuart Robert John and Stuart Susanne Read
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Robert John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,024 | $113,128 | $11,951 | $101,177 |
| 2025 | $7,024 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,240 | $96,852 | $9,642 | $87,210 |
| 2023 | $6,240 | $48,817 | $9,207 | $39,610 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $45,467 | $5,853 | $39,614 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $45,188 | $5,574 | $39,614 |
| 2020 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map