55209 Wegee Rd Shady Side, OH 43947
Studio
--
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
1.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 55209 Wegee Rd, Shady Side, OH 43947. 55209 Wegee Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Jefferson Avenue Elementary School, Leona Avenue Middle School, and Shadyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Bobek John E and Bobek Deanna M
Bought by
Bobek John E and Bobek Deanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Robey Colleen N
Bought by
Robey Colleen N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobek John E | $26,000 | -- | |
| Robey Colleen N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $22,230 | $16,290 | $5,940 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $31,780 | $16,290 | $15,490 |
| 2023 | $860 | $10,110 | $3,250 | $6,860 |
| 2022 | $874 | $10,108 | $3,252 | $6,856 |
| 2021 | $921 | $10,108 | $3,252 | $6,856 |
| 2020 | $607 | $10,110 | $3,250 | $6,860 |
| 2019 | $888 | $10,110 | $3,250 | $6,860 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $10,110 | $3,250 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $599 | $9,200 | $3,160 | $6,040 |
| 2016 | $568 | $9,200 | $3,160 | $6,040 |
| 2015 | $587 | $9,200 | $3,160 | $6,040 |
| 2014 | $553 | $8,600 | $2,960 | $5,640 |
| 2013 | $503 | $8,600 | $2,960 | $5,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map