5521 Ligustrum Loop Oviedo, FL 32765
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5521 Ligustrum Loop, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $476,564, approximately $232 per square foot. 5521 Ligustrum Loop is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Daughtry Larry S and Daughtry Emilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,900
Outstanding Balance
$12,611
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Bought by
Daughtry Larry S and Daughtry Emilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daughtry Larry S | $140,000 | -- | |
| Daughtry Larry S | $742,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daughtry Larry S | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $417,528 | $105,000 | $312,528 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $364,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $331,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $273,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $248,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $244,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $244,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $213,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $203,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $193,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map