5521 SE 22nd St Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $281,885
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5521 SE 22nd St, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $270,971, approximately $150 per square foot. 5521 SE 22nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Kathleen Yearout
Bought by
Yearout Kathleen J and Yearout Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yearout Kathleen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yearout Kathleen J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |