R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ruth (Nan) Hogberg
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $198,000
Nice home on 9.13 acres, rural yet close to hwy 23 south approx. 6 miles south of Ozark. Large eat in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, ch/a. Lots of cabinets and storage.,BUYERS ALSO HAVE OPTION OF OBTAINING FROM OTHER INSTITUTION THAT IS ENTITY OF WELLS FARGO. BUYERS HAVE OPTION OF OBTANNG PREQUAL THROUGH JOINT VENTURE INSTITUTION.BUYERS SHOULD OBTAIN FREE PREQUALIFICAION AT WFHM
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ruth (Nan) Hogberg
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith License #SA00052175 Listed on: 07/03/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na As Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $44,200 | -- | |
| Salazar Brown | -- | -- | |
| Brown | $26,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Sold | $35,000 | -44.4% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | For Sale | $62,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $13,960 | $2,900 | $11,060 |
| 2024 | $75 | $13,960 | $2,900 | $11,060 |
| 2023 | $126 | $13,960 | $2,900 | $11,060 |
| 2022 | $152 | $13,960 | $2,900 | $11,060 |
| 2021 | $128 | $13,960 | $2,900 | $11,060 |
| 2020 | $101 | $9,930 | $2,700 | $7,230 |
| 2019 | $99 | $9,930 | $2,700 | $7,230 |
| 2018 | $104 | $9,930 | $2,700 | $7,230 |
| 2017 | $84 | $9,930 | $2,700 | $7,230 |
| 2016 | $64 | $8,652 | $1,785 | $6,867 |
| 2015 | $395 | $8,240 | $1,700 | $6,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,210 | $1,670 | $6,540 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ruth (Nan) Hogberg
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Travis Brown
Matthew Yancey Insurance & Real Estate, Inc.
(479) 651-4528
16 Total Sales
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 684655
APN: 001-02400-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.