5522 Fish Hatchery Rd MacKay, ID 83251
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 Fish Hatchery Rd, MacKay, ID 83251. 5522 Fish Hatchery Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mackay Elementary School and Mackay Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $141,570 | $64,100 | $77,470 |
| 2024 | $820 | $140,810 | $64,100 | $76,710 |
| 2023 | $779 | $67,610 | $54,100 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $293 | $38,760 | $26,900 | $11,860 |
| 2021 | $299 | $32,980 | $20,870 | $12,110 |
| 2020 | $295 | $33,350 | $20,870 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $192 | $20,870 | $0 | $20,870 |
| 2017 | $188 | $20,870 | $0 | $20,870 |
| 2016 | $188 | $20,870 | $0 | $20,870 |
| 2015 | $186 | $20,870 | $0 | $20,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map