5522 Gratiot Ave Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $248,156 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 Gratiot Ave, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $265,539, approximately $186 per square foot. 5522 Gratiot Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School and Blue Water SDA Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Simmons Leroy and Simmons Virginia Clare
Bought by
Simmons Charles Jason and Simmons Cecila Unamae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Simmons Leroy and Simmons Virginia Clare
Bought by
Simmons Leroy and Simmons Virginia Clare
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Simmons Leroy and Simmons Virginia Clara
Bought by
Simmons Leroy and Simmons Virginia Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Charles Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Leroy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Leroy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |