5523 Baden Way Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,827 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5523 Baden Way, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $498,707, approximately $225 per square foot. 5523 Baden Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Williams Valerie
Bought by
Valerie L Williams Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Merriam Timothy A and Merriam Jessiecca M
Bought by
Williams Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Barbis Richard A and Barbis Tina Rene
Bought by
Merriam Timothy A and Merriam Jessiecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Barbis Richard A and Barbis Tina R
Bought by
Barbis Richard A and Barbis Tina Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Northwest Land Partners Llc
Bought by
Barbis Richard A and Barbis Tina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,250
Interest Rate
7.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property