5523 S 92nd St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5523 S 92nd St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $300,585, approximately $110 per square foot. 5523 S 92nd St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including John P. Woods Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $58,460 | $7,000 | $51,460 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $37,020 | $5,000 | $32,020 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $37,020 | $5,000 | $32,020 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $37,020 | $5,000 | $32,020 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $37,020 | $5,000 | $32,020 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $37,020 | $5,000 | $32,020 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $37,790 | $5,000 | $32,790 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $37,790 | $5,000 | $32,790 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $37,790 | $5,000 | $32,790 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $37,790 | $5,000 | $32,790 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $37,790 | $5,000 | $32,790 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $32,815 | $5,600 | $27,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map