5524 Doemont Dr Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $497,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5524 Doemont Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $472,140, approximately $192 per square foot. 5524 Doemont Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including West Lake Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $435,293 | $130,000 | $305,293 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $435,293 | $130,000 | $305,293 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $271,055 | $63,000 | $208,055 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $271,055 | $63,000 | $208,055 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $271,055 | $63,000 | $208,055 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $271,055 | $63,000 | $208,055 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $224,544 | $58,000 | $166,544 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $224,544 | $58,000 | $166,544 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $224,544 | $58,000 | $166,544 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $224,544 | $58,000 | $166,544 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $227,079 | $60,000 | $167,079 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $227,079 | $60,000 | $167,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map