5524 Garden St Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5524 Garden St, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $131,105, approximately $133 per square foot. 5524 Garden St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Glen I and Stewart Kerene J
Bought by
Sanders Venita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,644
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$100,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1988
Sold by
Thomas John
Bought by
Stewart Glen I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1987
Sold by
Thomas John
Bought by
Thomas John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1976
Sold by
Dudley Classie
Bought by
Thomas John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dudley Classie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Venita L | $95,000 | Reliance Title | |
| Stewart Glen I | $52,500 | -- | |
| Thomas John | -- | -- | |
| Thomas John | $30,000 | -- | |
| Dudley Classie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Venita L | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Sanders Venita L | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $40,670 | $7,385 | $33,285 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $40,670 | $7,385 | $33,285 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $23,770 | $4,240 | $19,530 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $23,770 | $4,240 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $23,770 | $4,240 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $18,030 | $3,220 | $14,810 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $25 | $18,030 | $3,220 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $18,140 | $2,980 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $18,140 | $2,980 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $18,140 | $2,980 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $24,160 | $3,960 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map