$475,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2PM

Estimated payment $4,016/month

Total Views 16
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$337 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in La Quinta within the highly sought-after PGA West Palmer Private community, this turnkey furnished 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offers one of the most approachable opportunities to own in a premier desert golf community. If you have been searching for a PGA West condo, a low-maintenance second home in La Quinta, or a lock-and-leave desert retreat, this property offers a compelling combination of lifestyle and value. Set in the heart of Tanglewood, this home enjoys a desirable interior location with greenbelt, lake, and west-facing mountain views, along with close proximity to the community pool. With 1,410 sq ft, the layout is intentionally sized for comfort without excess. It works well for buyers looking for a vacation home, seasonal residence, or part-time desert property. Offered turnkey furnished, the home is ready for immediate enjoyment. Recent improvements include fresh paint, a newer refrigerator (2024), and a new water heater (2025). Whether you are exploring homes in PGA West, comparing La Quinta condos, or looking for a simple way to step into the desert lifestyle, this property represents a smart and manageable entry point into one of the Coachella Valley's most desirable communities

Listing Agent

Jeremy Knapp

Backbeat Homes-Clarkliving Team License #01978508 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

HOA Fees

  • $802 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Mountain

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 775152006

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building & grounds, trash, cable TV

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$802 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Attached/Detached: Yes
  • Property Orientation Faces: Leisure Faces West
  • Levels: Two
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - No Steps
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 336.88
  • View Type: Lake, Mountain(s)
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Listing I D: 219148134
  • Listing Member Address: 1420 Kettner Blvd Ste. 100, San Diego, CA 92101
  • Listing Office Address: 1420 Kettner Blvd Ste. 100, San Diego, CA 92101

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Laundry Area
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1410.00

Exterior Features

  • Planned Unit Development: No
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Detached
  • Parking: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Golf Course Within Development
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Building & Grounds, Trash, Cable TV
  • Association Amenities: Controlled Access, Pet Rules, Maintenance Grounds, Lake or Pond, Greenbelt/Park
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 802.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 802.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 775152006
  • Lot Size: 2614.00

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,732 $535,500 $133,875 $401,625
2023 $7,732 $555,000 $52,500 $502,500
2022 $5,284 $382,500 $102,000 $280,500
2021 $3,518 $241,244 $72,373 $168,871
2020 $3,457 $238,771 $71,631 $167,140
2019 $3,388 $234,090 $70,227 $163,863
2018 $3,315 $229,500 $68,850 $160,650
2017 $3,291 $225,000 $67,500 $157,500
2016 $2,943 $197,640 $69,693 $127,947
2015 $2,953 $194,674 $68,648 $126,026
2014 $2,909 $190,862 $67,304 $123,558
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $475,000 -9.5% $337 / Sq Ft
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Sold $525,000 0.0% $372 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2024 04/03/24 Price Changed $525,000 -8.7% $372 / Sq Ft
12/23/2023 12/23/23 For Sale $575,000 +3.6% $408 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Sold $555,000 +4.9% $394 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 For Sale $529,000 +41.1% $375 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $375,000 +14.0% $266 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2021 03/25/21 For Sale $329,000 +31.6% $233 / Sq Ft
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Sold $250,000 -9.1% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2015 12/29/15 Price Changed $275,000 -8.0% $195 / Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 For Sale $299,000 +57.4% $212 / Sq Ft
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Sold $190,000 -21.6% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2012 09/19/12 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2012 07/02/12 For Sale $242,250 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $525,000 Ticor Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $555,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $375,000 None Available
Grant Deed $225,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Grant Deed $190,000 Equity Title Company
Grant Deed $198,500 New Century Title Company
Grant Deed $188,000 American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $348,075 New Conventional
Previous Owner $444,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $281,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $150,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $18,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 219148134

Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

APN: 775-152-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.