5525 137th St Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,000 - $1,976,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,852
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 137th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,740,000, approximately $451 per square foot. 5525 137th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Kuan Yu-Tung
Bought by
Wang Roug-Kang and Wang Stella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,195
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,564,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Long Linda D and Trinh Anh H
Bought by
Kuan Yu-Tung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Mcnally Anna and Eichler Margaret Ellen
Bought by
Trinh Anh H and Long Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Roug-Kang | $688,000 | -- | |
| Kuan Yu-Tung | $555,000 | -- | |
| Trinh Anh H | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Roug-Kang | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuan Yu-Tung | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinh Anh H | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,175 | $92,713 | $11,839 | $80,874 |
| 2025 | $17,146 | $90,488 | $11,073 | $79,415 |
| 2024 | $17,146 | $85,367 | $11,199 | $74,168 |
| 2023 | $13,672 | $80,536 | $9,972 | $70,564 |
| 2022 | $10,708 | $141,840 | $18,120 | $123,720 |
| 2021 | $8,804 | $117,540 | $18,120 | $99,420 |
| 2020 | $6,276 | $109,680 | $18,120 | $91,560 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $114,420 | $18,120 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $67,113 | $11,516 | $55,597 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $64,384 | $12,237 | $52,147 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $64,384 | $12,237 | $52,147 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $62,839 | $17,222 | $45,617 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $59,283 | $17,142 | $42,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map