5525 264th St E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $823,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 264th St E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $718,698, approximately $300 per square foot. 5525 264th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1982
Sold by
Belfoy D A
Bought by
Lanway General Contractor Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanway General Contractor Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $670,500 | $318,300 | $352,200 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $662,100 | $312,500 | $349,600 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $631,100 | $303,900 | $327,200 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $655,700 | $327,000 | $328,700 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $496,100 | $219,800 | $276,300 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $446,600 | $187,300 | $259,300 |
| 2018 | $5,874 | $423,500 | $162,600 | $260,900 |
| 2017 | $5,035 | $383,900 | $140,700 | $243,200 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $296,700 | $97,500 | $199,200 |
| 2014 | $4,811 | $287,300 | $103,400 | $183,900 |
| 2013 | $4,811 | $305,200 | $99,500 | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map