5525 Commerce Dr Unit 5 Edgewood, FL 32839
Lake Jasmine Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Commerce Dr Unit 5, Edgewood, FL 32839. 5525 Commerce Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Oak Ridge High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Hooker Britta J and Hooker Douglas P
Bought by
Hooker Holdings Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
C & C Moore Investments Llc
Bought by
Commerce Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Moore Cecil D and Moore Carol K
Bought by
C & C Moore Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker Holdings Lllp | -- | Attorney | |
| Hooker Britta J | -- | Attorney | |
| Hooker Douglas P | -- | Attorney | |
| Hooker Holdings Lllp | -- | Attorney | |
| Commerce Properties Llc | $365,700 | Attorney | |
| C & C Moore Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,025 | $1,072,474 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $19,025 | $1,072,474 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,683 | $974,976 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,683 | $1,157,569 | $207,612 | $949,957 |
| 2022 | $14,501 | $1,081,275 | $197,757 | $883,518 |
| 2021 | $12,158 | $788,679 | $179,690 | $608,989 |
| 2020 | $10,816 | $734,846 | $179,690 | $555,156 |
| 2019 | $9,582 | $550,349 | $176,076 | $374,273 |
| 2018 | $9,210 | $531,938 | $167,535 | $364,403 |
| 2017 | $8,854 | $505,901 | $152,424 | $353,477 |
| 2016 | $8,801 | $492,797 | $147,825 | $344,972 |
| 2015 | $8,570 | $468,848 | $147,825 | $321,023 |
| 2014 | $8,191 | $447,616 | $147,825 | $299,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map