5525 E Lake Dr Unit 83A Lisle, IL 60532
Seven Bridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 E Lake Dr Unit 83A, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $233,984, approximately $212 per square foot. 5525 E Lake Dr Unit 83A is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Goodrich Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Junior High School, and Downer Grove North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Swanson Anita L
Bought by
Four Lakes Village Condominium Assn #1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Barr Patricia L
Bought by
Swanson Anita L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Four Lakes Village Condominium Assn #1 | $73,500 | -- | |
| Swanson Anita L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,134 | $65,271 | $11,417 | $53,854 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $59,570 | $10,420 | $49,150 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $50,690 | $8,870 | $41,820 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $48,770 | $8,530 | $40,240 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $47,900 | $8,380 | $39,520 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $45,830 | $8,020 | $37,810 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $37,560 | $6,570 | $30,990 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $36,290 | $6,350 | $29,940 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $34,980 | $6,120 | $28,860 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $32,940 | $5,760 | $27,180 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $31,750 | $5,550 | $26,200 |
| 2013 | $3,171 | $33,140 | $5,790 | $27,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map