5525 E Sunset Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Doney Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,773 - $1,187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,657
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 E Sunset Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $877,943, approximately $529 per square foot. 5525 E Sunset Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sturgeon Cromer Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Hull Sieg Ronald T and Hull Sieg Carolyn
Bought by
Hull Sieg Ronald T and Hull Sieg Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Sommer Lauri
Bought by
Hull Sieg Ronald T and Hull Sieg Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,009
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$806,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Sommer Raymond J
Bought by
Sommer Lauri K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Sieg Ronald T | -- | None Available | |
| Hull Sieg Ronald T | $320,800 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sommer Lauri K | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hull Sieg Ronald T | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hull Sieg Ronald T | $56,600 |