5525 Running Fox Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Running Fox Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $489,478, approximately $200 per square foot. 5525 Running Fox Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Gaglione Michael and Gaglione Grace
Bought by
Bacchi Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,787
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Bacchi Grace E
Bought by
Bacchi Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Bacchi Christopher J and Bacchi Grace E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2006
Sold by
Jeleniewski Andrew John and Jeleniewski Kimberly M
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Jeleniewski Andrew John and Jeleniewski Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,944
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacchi Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Bacchi Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Bacchi Christopher J | $220,000 | Stewart National Title Svcs | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $220,000 | Stewart National Title Svcs | |
| Jeleniewski Andrew John | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacchi Christopher J | $151,500 | |
| Closed | Bacchi Christopher J | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeleniewski Andrew John | $150,944 | |
| Closed | Jeleniewski Andrew John | $28,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $478,324 | $118,000 | $360,324 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $251,262 | $53,055 | $198,207 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $251,262 | $53,055 | $198,207 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $251,262 | $53,055 | $198,207 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $251,262 | $53,055 | $198,207 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $251,262 | $53,055 | $198,207 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $251,262 | $53,055 | $198,207 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $215,126 | $38,317 | $176,809 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $215,126 | $38,317 | $176,809 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $215,126 | $38,317 | $176,809 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $221,992 | $42,225 | $179,767 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $221,992 | $42,225 | $179,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map