NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $252,091 - $284,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2020

2007 2/2/2 plus office/den 1596sf in Saddlecreek of FORE RANCH. NEW Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors throughout with tile in wet areas. Great room, dining room, and large covered lanai. Open kitchen has all appliances, pantry, breakfast bar, and nook. Master bedroom has ceiling fan, walk in closet, double sinks, and shower. Guest bath includes tub/shower combo. Washer/dryer included in laundry room. Awesome community amenities include clubhouse w/ fitness center and game room, heated pool, splash park, lighted tennis, basketball, soccer, miles of sidewalks, and more. Very conveniently located within 5 minutes to I75, healthcare, banks, grocery, retail, restaurants, sportsplex, and more.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Roger Huff

FLORIDA SALE OR RENT REALTY LL License #3101128 Listed on: 08/25/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Roger Huff

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x121
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 8/28/20
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • Long Term Lease
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2386-002-124

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Leland Management Association, Phone Number (352) 237-3446
  • Saddle Creek Ph 02 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to vehicle restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Fee: 20
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Application Fee: 40
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 40
  • Available Date: 2020-08-28

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1596
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 0.88
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office, Great Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Phone: 352-237-3446
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Saddlewood Elementary School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2386-002-124
  • Lot Dimensions: 64x121

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Eluri Syamakrishna and Eluri Padmaja
Current Estimated Value
$265,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,859
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,664

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eluri Syamakrishna $199,400 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eluri Syamakrishna $159,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
05/18/2020 05/18/20 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,221 $221,910 -- --
2024 $4,044 $201,736 -- --
2023 $3,858 $183,396 $0 $0
2022 $3,359 $166,724 $0 $0
2021 $2,974 $157,500 $22,000 $135,500
2020 $2,525 $137,788 $21,250 $116,538
2019 $2,423 $136,127 $21,250 $114,877
2018 $2,206 $128,709 $18,000 $110,709
2017 $1,953 $105,504 $12,000 $93,504
2016 $1,924 $102,678 $0 $0
2015 $1,886 $99,054 $0 $0
2014 $1,713 $96,612 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM607909

Stellar MLS

APN: 2386-002-124

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.